Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Obama Invites KIM Jong IL to Chicago

Meanwhile somewhere on the Demilitarized Zone of the two Korea's
(one free...the other more like California) the US Army has intercepted this TV broadcast from North Korea...


ANCHOR: Hello Comrades...and welcome to the Kimmy Newz Network! We, the gloriously starving perky reporters at KNN give you all you need to know when the Great Reader KIM Jong IL says you need to know it! First in today's newz, is our teleconferenced interview with the Great Reader, KIM Jong IL about recent developments with our allies in Chicago!!!

*(KIM appears on screen)
{{{MANDATORY APPRAUSE}}}



KIM: Tank you. Tank you berry much! WOW! I'm sounds just rike Elvis, looong time!!!
{{{MANDATORY APPRAUSE}}}

ANCHOR: You sure do Great Reader! So tell us as we all sit on the edge of our seats
(most likely a dirt floor) will it be Achmedineajad, Chavez, or Great Reader KIM Jong IL?

KIM- Well, as you nose...Barrack "Whose-Named" OBLAMA is one busy indyebidual what with date nights, ignoring Tea Parties and news of ACORN, beer summits, vacations, trips to Europe, Blahda-blahda-blahda...and now a trip to the Copenhagen chewing tobacco factory...and well...what with Achmedineajad launching all his shit...and Chavez, who ain't got shit...I'd say I was a shoe-in for the gig!
{{{MANDATORY APPRAUSE}}}

ANCHOR- But what about Gaddafi of Libya?

KIM- Don't be a Dan Rather! You see how that gender-confused-tent-dweller looks physically...not to mention how he's dressed?!!!

ANCHOR- Well there you have it, Comrades... Great Reader KIM Jong IL will be lighting the torch at the 2016 Olympics in Chicago!
{{{MANDATORY APPRAUSE}}}

KIM- Good night, Chet.



KATIE- And that's... the way it is, Comrades.



9 comments:

LL said...

You are OUT OF CONTROL, JihadGene! Funny stuff.

pamibe said...

If you are wrong, I don't wanna be right! LOL!

Dr. Dave said...

My God...I'll have to claw my eyes out just for the Couric dance scene.

innominatus said...

I dunno. That's the best Katie has looked in about 20 years.

buffalodick said...

Good photo of Katie- We all do it!

Joanie said...

You needed a barf bag warning on this one. Katie makes me wanna hurl

JihadGene said...

LL- Yes I am!!!

Pam- Good song!!!

Dr Dave- Have two glasses of wine and jump mamma's bones in the morning!!!

innominatus- Agreed!!!

buffdick- Agreed!!!

Joanie- For a piece of crap, I still think she's cute!!!

Anonymous said...

I was recommended this blog by my cousin. I am not sure
whether this post is written by him as no one else know such detailed about my difficulty.
You are wonderful! Thanks!
Also see my webpage - decals

Anonymous said...

Нeya i'm for the first time here. I came across this board and I find It truly useful & it helped me out much. I hope to give something back and help others like you aided me.

Feel free to visit my page: Engagement Rings